4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM ICA Winter 2005 Championship
Posted: 10/25/2005 | Photo | Results

ICA Winter 2005 Championship
Sunday, December 11, 2005
Bergen Academy ∙ 200 Hackensack Avenue ∙ Hackensack NJ

4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM (EVERYONE PLAYS 4 GAMES)

Section 1: 
Restricted to unrated players; K through 2nd grade.
Round starts at 10:15 AM (tournament will end at approximately 1:00PM)

   
Section 2: 
Restricted to unrated players; K through 12th grade.
Round starts at 10:00 AM (tournament will end at approximately 2:00 PM)
   
Section 3:  
Restricted to players rated below 1200; K through 12th grade.                          
Time limit: G/45; Rounds: 9:45 AM, 11:30, 1:15 and 3:00.

   
Section 4: 
Restricted to players rated below 1600; K through 12th grade.
Time limit: G/60; Rounds: 9:45 AM, 12:00, 2:15 and 4:30.
           
                   
All Sections:
Advance (postmarked by December 7) entry fee $20 / At site $25.
Registration ends ½ h before 1st round. Late entrants will receive 1/2 point bye for round 1
U.S. Chess Federation membership required for sections 3,4 
Entry and membership checks should be made out to International Chess Academy
Mail entry to Diana Tulman, 28 Canterbury Lane, New Milford, NJ 07646

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

1

Abramovitz

Mark

1

Adler

Ari

1

Cabasso

Glen

1

Krasnovsky

Ilya

1

London

Dimitry

2

Adler

Gilad

2

Adler

Atara

2

Shiglik

Vadim

2

Ty

Michael

2

Feuerstein

Arthur

3

Brown-Kullman

Zachary

3

Ashkenazi

Max

3

Nesterovich

Steven

3

Wolfson

Ben

3

Yelsky

Simon

4

Cabriera

Connar

4

Cheung

Erica

4

Aksen

Mark

4

Shekhtman

David

4

Napoli

Richard

5

Dashevsky

Shulamith

5

Dovlatyan

Ruben

5

Froimchuk

Eugene

5

Adler

Yoni

5

Lamdan

Jonathan

6

Gatens

James

6

Drakes

Caitlyne

6

Geiler

Kenneth

6

Ebright

Richard

6

Lerner

Solomon

7

Girard

Matthew

7

German

Mark

7

Sullivan

Kevin

7

Matlin

Anna

7

Shvartsman

Andrew

8

Krasnovsky

Lev

8

Girard

Joseph

8

Seo

Young Il

8

Karlson

Jeremy

8

Ng

Andrew

9

London

Sabina

9

Grabski

Isabella

9

Gabovich

Gregory

9

Hoang

Timothy

9

Schwartz

Dash

10

McNulty

Beck

10

Jiji

Aaron

10

Forman

Elana

10

Rozenvasser

Robert

10

Pau

Johnson

11

Strafaci

Hunter

11

Keis

Naomi

11

Flores

Maxwell

11

Krichevsky

Genry

11

Yelsky

Max

12

Turbin

Noah

12

Koo

Harry

12

Rozel

Daniel

12

Shor

Rohen

12

Katz

Alexander

13

Vimba

Ryan

13

Koslowe

Hillel

13

Gamaliy

Kirill

13

Lewis

Samuel

13

Litvak

Eve

14

Yannella

Peter

14

Koslowe

Meira

14

Chung

Gregory

14

London

Dennis

14

Shor

Daniel

15

Yuz

Tom

15

Koslowe

Yehuda

15

King

Jason

15

Rozenvasser

Michael

15

Zhurbinskiy

Eve

16

Zharzhavsky

Daniel

16

Litchman

Aaron

16

Krosuni

Saaketh

16

Chan

Jonathan

16

Forman

Yakir

 

 

 

17

Ophir

Amit

17

Gong

Elbert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Rosenblum

Sharon

18

Rozel

Max

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Spitz

Sebastian

19

Migliore

Timothy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Sullivan

Beth

20

Leifer

Ilya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Sullivan

Ian

21

Shimony

Guy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Wolgin

David

22

Wong

Russull

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Garnes

Kahlil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Amamiya

Shin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Koslowe

Benjy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Micayabas

Adrian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Micayabas

Eric 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Rothman

Cary

 

 

 

 

 

 

For more information, please contact us
phone(201) 797-0330Fax(201) 287-0180
E-mail