Advanced entries for: 2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name Rate   No. Name      
1 Belkovsky, Valerie     1 Berenfeld, Leon      
2 Chen, Choco     2 Chinni, Maanas      
3 Chen, Jody     3 Cohen, Ofek      
4 Chen, Sophie     4 Danai, Alon      
5 Chung, Ian     5 Dhamodaran, Kishan      
6 Fridlyand, Isaac     6 Duravcevic, Max      
7 Goldfarb, Andrew   see TD 7 Fisher, Ephraim      
8 Jani, Sahaj     8 Forst, Yishai      
9 Ko, Brandon     9 Gandhi, Arjun      
10 Landa, Ezra     10 Habler, Benjamin      
11 Lee, Jake     11 Jacob, Daniel      
12 Lee, Luke     12 Jha, Aaryaman      
13 Lilley, Justin   see TD 13 Lee, Jeongsu      
14 Liu, Ryan     14 Lilley, Ethan   see TD  
15 McCarthy, Blake     15 Marucci, Frank   see TD  
16 Moola, Sharvanya     16 Masone, Miles   see TD  
17 Ng, Nathaniel     17 McLaughlin, Sean      
18 Obadiah, Samuel     18 Meng, Eric      
19 Parker, Lucy     19 Pogodin, Daniel      
20 Plavnik, Anthony     20 Rubinshteyn, Gregory      
21 Rubenchik, Leya     21 Shah, Arshia      
22 Rustamov, Kiril     22 Sobczyk, Kyle   see TD  
23 Sagalchik, Josh     23 Winter-Roach, J       
24 Shapiro, Alex     24 Wong, Landon      
25 Shi, Keith     25 Yigit, Berat      
26 Shurts, William     26 Yigit, Beril      
27 Sriram, Neil              
28 Srivastava, Shaurya              
29 Vern, Alexander              
30 Wang, Alexander              
31 Xin, Michael              
                 
                 

 

  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate
1 Jung, Yun Jae 686     1 Del Pilar, Lily Qiu 1079
2 Shi, Kenneth 679     2 Babukhadia, Nicholas 1018
3 Welfer, Jesse Ryan 632     3 Xu, Michael 958
4 Modi, Ethan 624     4 Song, William M 891
5 Fondacaro, Michael 599     5 Asulin, Ilya 889
6 Anand, Nandhitha 583     6 Liu, David T 859
7 Postoyanets, Matthew 569     7 Freydlin, CJ 854
8 Shurts, Nathan 532     8 Lee, Elliot 826
9 Boutom, Debra 526     9 Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho 823
10 Landa, Jacob 526     10 Freydlin, Yael 805
11 Xue, Jennifer 511     11 Singh, Yastika 779
12 Shlionsky, Akiva 464     12 Sung, Andrew 738
13 Goldfarb, Alex 447     13 Sinha, Anshul 698
14 Turapov, Adar 430 see TD   14 Akunuri, Harsh 600
15 Shefter, Aaron 425     15 Kaim, Gabriel 422
16 Du, Jerry 410     16 Schneider, Gilad 0
17 Kohli, Vivaan 408          
18 Mirzoyan, Anna 372          
19 Dubrow, Isak 363          
20 Nozic, Avital 357          
21 Volvovskiy, Tim 346          
22 Nguyen-Van-Duong, M 341          
23 Lee, Daniel 269          
24 Pryor, Cole 257          
25 Sinha, Ishan 245          
26 Srivastava , Sidharth 243       Section 5 (U1400)
27 Pryor, Jake 179     No. Name Rate
28 Koppel, Mason 104     1 Zheng, Eric 1335
29 Marra, Benedict 0     2 Das, Subhajit 1251
30 McCann, Matthew 0     3 Dharani, Mythreya 1247
31 Wei, Alec 0 see TD   4 Xu, Ethan 1219
32 Welfer, Jack 0     5 Plavnik, Jonathan 1214
33 Shah, Sahil 0     6 Sourek, Alan 1152
          7 Klevak, Daniel 1081
          8 Zharzhavsky, Daniel 1054
          9 Jiang, Bryan 1033
          10 Devarakonda,R 995
          11 Zharzhavsky, Gera 0