Advanced entries for: 2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name     No. Name      
1 Buhairov, Raphael     1 Cohen, Ofek see TD    
2 Chen, Jody     2 Dhamodaran, Kishan      
3 Choubey, Surbhi     3 Fisher, Ephraim      
4 Karpenko, Stefan     4 Gutter, Sophie      
5 Obadiah, Sam     5 Lilley, Justin see TD    
6 Shi, Keith     6 Macalintal, Austin see TD    
7 Shlionsky, Alexander     7 Marucci, Frank see TD    
8 Shynkarou, Daniel     8 Mathis, Jeremiah      
        9 Mohan, Arnav see TD    
        10 Noonan, Evan      
        11 Onur, Eva Maya      
        12 Paley, Danny      
        13 Patel, Manav      
        14 Rubenchik, Leya      
        15 Sobczyk, Kyle see TD    
        16 Trapedo, Moshe      
        17 Vern, Alexander see TD    
        18 Wright, Ricky      
        19 Yigit, Berat      
                 
                 
  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate  
1 Hua, Oliver 662     1 Jiang, Bryan 1080  
2 Shlionsky, Akiva 641     2 Wang, Jerry K 984  
3 Shi, Kenneth 635     3 Singh, Yastika 980  
4 Contos, Rylan 624 see TD   4 Borra, Vaibhavi 969  
5 Feit, Jacob 615     5 Wang, Alexander 966  
6 Nguyen-Van-Duong, M 559     6 Baver, Ron 928 see TD
7 Kandaswamy, Aatish 508     7 Song, William M 922  
8 Kohli, Vivaan 489     8 Badushov, Anton 908  
9 Berenfeld, Leon 488     9 Sung, Jongwhan A 869  
10 Marin, Anthony 486 see TD   10 Iyer, Dhriti 856  
11 Shefter, Aaron 481     11 Gonzalez, Mateo 846  
12 Nozic, Avital 456     12 Sinha, Anshul 843  
13 Moon, Juno C 455     13 Fondacaro, Michael 752  
14 Bolshov, David 394     14 Xue, Jennifer 736  
15 Meng, Eric 353     15 Zhou, Jonathan H 688 see TD
16 Rustamov, Kiril 335     16 Modi, Ethan 680  
17 Wright, Monet 319     17 Agarwal, Pranav 0  
18 Lilley, Ethan 318 see TD   18 Evans, Tom 0  
19 Wei, Kevin 306            
20 Pryor, Cole 301            
21 Koppel, Mason 269            
22 Plavnik, Anthony 243            
23 Pryor, Jake 111            
24 Grossman, Joseph 0            
25 Macalintal, Zachary 0       Section 5 (U1400)  
26 Wang, Katherine 0 see TD   No. Name Rate  
27 Winter-Roach, Jonathan 0     1 Rendina, Lucas 1371  
28 Ding, Colin 0     2 Huang, Bowen 1313  
29 Das, Vedanta 0     3 Chakka, Pardhav 1286 see TD
30 Sriram, Neil 0     4 Xu, Ethan 1266  
          5 Stripunsky, Jane 1244  
          6 Chang, Conan 1205  
          7 Sourek, Alan 1178  
          8 Plavnik, Jonathan 1118  
          9 Ding, Bryan 1110  
          10 Babukhadia, Nicholas 1091  
          11 Teytel, Matthew 1058  
          12 Milstein, David Wo 740 see TD