Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name     No. Name      
1 Boutros-Spariosu, Antony     1 Adepu, Arnav      
2 Chais, Lesley     2 Antifonario, CJ      
3 Chais, Spencer     3 Bellarmin, Ryan      
4 Chen, Brayden     4 Buhairov, Raphael      
5 Cho, Soohan     5 Cubillas, Sebastian      
6 Crystal, Daniel     6 Ekelov, Anthony      
7 Das, Nishant     7 Forst, Yishai See TD    
8 Dudas, Steven     8 Haskell, Michael      
9 Dyadyuk, Ariella     9 Ikhelson, Andrew      
10 Ginzburg, Simon     10 Indukuri, Merwan      
11 Gross, Ashton     11 Indukuri,Ishaan      
12 Kalina, Lev     12 Jakka, Srishanth      
13 Kazazian, Rafael     13 Kazazian, Ara      
14 Kazazian, Shant     14 Kessler, Zakary      
15 Kolla, Rithvik     15 Kezerashvili, Timothy      
16 Kolla, Soneesh     16 Kosh, Siddharth      
17 Kosov, Aaron     17 Krishnan, Sidharth      
18 Lavrinovich, Christian     18 Lagana, Sam See TD    
19 Onur, Max     19 McElvany, Matthew See TD    
20 Plutzer, Alexander     20 Mussani, Ritvik      
21 Rudnick, Jay     21 Neri, Maximus      
22 Saluja, Aaryav     22 Nukala, Rishi      
23 Shynkarou, Daniel     23 Nukala, Veda      
24 Sivadasan, Athira     24 Onur, Eva Maya      
25 Vasisht, Saanvi     25 Paidi, Aarav      
26 Vernekar, Vihaan     26 Pollard, Jacob      
27 Weichsel, Thomas See TD   27 Reichmann, Noah See TD    
28 Xu, Alex     28 Rosenberg, Eitan      
        29 Turapov, Laila      
        30 Vrsalovic, Joey      
        31 Wilkins, Eva Wynne      
  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate  
1 Strulowitz, Moshe 761     1 Stevens, George 1027  
2 Postoyanets, Matthew 725     2 Das, Vedanta 1010  
3 Paley, Daniel 677     3 Sung, Jongwhan A  909  
4 Turapov, Adar 673     4 Volynsky, Andrew 893 see TD
5 Du, Calvin 651     5 Vern, Alexander 855  
6 Dubrow, Isak 644     6 Dyadyuk, Felix 821  
7 Magnotta, Robert 625 see TD   7 Berenfeld, Leon 760  
8 Rudnick, Maya 577     8 Kohli, Vivaan 760  
9 Zhang, Luke 577     9 Radchenko, Anna 746  
10 Belkovsky, Valerie 548     10 Srivastava, Sidhant 721  
11 Meng, Eric 542     11 Milstein, David   694  
12 Saluja, Aadi 522     12 Pryor, Cole 614  
13 Liu, Ryan 510     13 Sternheim, Nicholas   562  
14 Passner, Sam 493     14 Rustamov, Kiril 558  
15 Gutter, Sophie 481            
16 Karpenko, Stefan 458            
17 Plavnik, Anthony 444            
18 Volynsky, Jacob 441 see TD          
19 Abrahams, Noah 435            
20 Pryor, Jake 387       Section 5 (U1400)  
21 Kouperschmidt, Joseph 370 see TD   No. Name Rate  
22 Maddali, Saketh 343     1 Glickman,Aidan 1273  
23 Chakka, Siri Hamsini 326 see TD   2 Wu, Wiliam 1228  
24 Chinni, Maanas 320     3 Agarwal, Pranav 1183  
25 Rubenchik, Leya 250     4 Narayan, Ashwin 1182  
26 Maddali, Surya 225     5 Dyadyuk, Aron 1176  
27 Granik, David 187 see TD   6 Singh, Yastika 1116  
28 Shi, Keith 162 USCF   7 Lu, Ethan 1056 see TD
29 Sriram, Neil 110     8 Shi, Kenneth 1027  
30 Pulugurtha, Sri 106     9 Xue, Jennifer 992  
31 Krishran,Nandhakishure 101     10 Moskowitz, Ben 855  
32 Payyappilly, Meryl 101            
33 Bazsa, Mark 0 see TD          
34 Choi, Robert 0            
35 Chung, Nathan 0            
36 Gologorsky, Aaron 0            
37 Karpenko, Nicholas 0            
38 Kessler, Blake 0            
39 Kokkula, Abhinav 0            
40 Morozov, Aleksey 0            
41 Nevistich, Lucas 0 see TD          
42 Sager, Yael 0 see TD          
43 Shin, Davin 0            
44 Vij, Adijya 0            
45 Vij, Ria 0            
46 Gonzalez, Nico 0 USCF