Advanced entries for: ICA WINTER 2009 Championship
  Section 1 (U1200)
# Last Name Rt
1 Anand, Krish 1092
2 Collins, Alister 1080
3 Min, Jackson 1077
4 Weisbrot, Alec 1064
5 Gelman, Beata 1030
6 Finkel, Michael 1019
7 Shanmugadas, Sindu 953
8 Lerner, Daniel 950
9 Markenzon, Aleksandr 924
10 Kong, Eric 914
11 Steir, Zachary 913
12 Barinberg, Elliott 912
13 Devanapalli, Ashish 897
14 Man, Tyler 871
15 Nuzhny, Daniel 870
16 Berrettini, Samuel 866
17 Katz, Joshua 859
18 Krasnovsky, Lev 817
19 Aksen, Michael 806
20 Lemin, Yura 801
21 Khegay, Max 784
22 Osmonov, Alex 752
23 O'Malley, Miguel 737
24 Venkatesh, Varun 645
25 Lim, Eugene 643
26 Stein, Noah 623
27 Zharzhavsky, Daniel 555
28 Venkatesh, Vinay 440
29 Fretts Howard, Jedidiah 417
30 Abrahams, Robert 390
31 Ionita, Victor 103
32 Elliott, Robert 0
33 Gorenstein, Mark 0
34 Iyer, Arjun 0
35 Shao, Christopher 0
  Section 2 (U1600)
# Last Name Rt
1 Krichevsky, Genry 1459
2 Koslowe, Yehuda 1430
3 Mayur, Jayenth 1409
4 Levine, Zachary 1355
5 McVay, Kiernan 1332
6 Yan, Kevin K 1323
7 Lu, Lemuel-James 1321
8 Forman, Elana 1289
9 Spitz, Sebastian 1274
10 Shanmugadas, Shivani 1220
11 Geiler, Kenneth 1192
12 McVay, Kyler 1187
13 Koslowe, Hillel 1172
14 Rothman, Cary 1157
15 Migliore, Timothy 1152
16 Goland, Steven 1149
17 Shusterman, Ari 1146
18 Drillich, Gilad 1138
19 Klein, Ethan 1085
20 Shvartsman, Charles 1005
21 Knauer, Steven 817
  Section 3 (Unrated K-2)
# Last Name grade
1 Alptuna, Emre K
2 Borowiec, Timothy 2
3 Cabrera, Lila 1
4 Elberrling, Thomas K
5 Favieri, Sam 2
6 Fedorov, Shane 1
7 Glickman, Idan 1
8 Goldberg, Rebecca 1
9 Gu, Victoria 1
10 Gupta, Aman 2
11 Gupta, Arpan 2
12 Ionita, David K
13 Kim, Luke 2
14 Lee, Philip 2
15 Lerman, Joshua K
16 Lyandres, Zachary 2
17 Maini, Sumer 1
18 Malozemov, Michael 1
19 Man, Matthew K
20 Mankowitz, Zachary 1
21 Mehta, Neil 2
22 Mezokh, Vladimir 1
23 Min, Spencer 1
24 Polotsky, Avi 1
25 Polotsky, Esti 2
26 Popkin, David 2
27 Ratner, Matthew 2
28 Savarese, Jeremy 2
29 Sholomon, Nathan K
30 Slott, Reid 1
31 Sternheim, Matthew 1
32 Sternheim, Nicholas 1
33 Sun-Huang, Michael 2
34 Taylor, Leah 1
35 Yehuda, Justin 2
36 Zhou, Derek 2
37 Zolty, Yoav 2
  Section 4 (Unrated K-12)
# Last Name grade
1 Acampora, David 5
2 Berman, Ami 6
3 Blumin, Philip 3
4 Cabrera, Connor 3
5 Collins, Andrella 3
6 Der Manuelian, Haik 4
7 Fetterman, Alex 4
8 Garrity, Thomas 10
9 Goldberg, Sophie 5
10 Helming, Zacahry 11
11 Henry, Nile 4
12 Jameson, Christopher 3
13 Kestenbaum, Shabbi 4
14 Lee, Christian 5
15 Maini, Dilsher 3
16 Maldonado, Julian 3
17 Mankowitz, Benjamin 3
18 Mazover, Daniel 4
19 Mezokh, Aleksey 4
20 Molina, Elijah 8
21 Pasarkar, Amey 3
22 Pasarkar, Amol 6
23 Potemkin, Joshua 3
24 Raevsky, Misha 7
25 Ryan, Benjamin 3
26 Shao, Clement 2
27 Shomstein, Jacob 3
28 Steir, Kenneth 3
29 Tao, Victor 3
30 Taylor, Lorent 5
31 Tepler, Jacob 5
32 Thakkar, Vruthik 3
33 Zauderer, Evan 3
34 Zlochevsky, Nathan 8
35 Zolty, Daniel 4
36 Fikhman, David 5