Advanced entries for: ICA SPRING 2009 Scholastics Championships
  Section 1 (U1200)
# Last Name Rt
1 Wolgin, Jonathan 1158
2 Gorenstein, Mark 1141
3 Shvartsman, Charles 1118
4 Marupudi, Pranav 1096
5 Gelman, Beata 1075
6 Elliott, Robert 1034
7 Kong, Eric 1028
8 Collins, Alister 1014
9 Shanmugadas, Sindu 965
10 Min, Jackson 950
11 Devanapalli, Ashish 940
12 Steir, Zachary 926
13 Barinberg, Elliott 921
14 Jiang, Charles 879
15 Katz, Joshua 879
16 Pasarkar, Amol 854
17 Nuzhny, Daniel 850
18 Venkatesh, Vinay 847
19 Shao, Clement 825
20 Lyandres, Zachary 824
21 Lemin, Yura 813
22 Leaf, Alex 811
23 Stein, Noah 757
24 Mizushima, Derek 707
25 Tarabocchia, Jared 688
26 Yash, Bajaj 670
27 Zharzhavsky, Daniel 645
28 Shvartsman, Gabrielle 565
29 Iyer, Arjun 507
30 Mehta, Neil 477
31 Ionita, Victor 103
32 Manne, Rahul 0
33 Tarabocchia, Louie 0
  Section 2 (U1600)
# Last Name Rt
1 Katz, Nicholas 1374
2 Koslowe, Yehuda 1354
3 McVay, Kiernan 1332
4 Spitz, Sebastian 1321
5 Shanmugadas, Shivani 1316
6 Umapathy, Yuvik 1305
7 Forman, Elana 1281
8 Grosh, David 1277
9 Anand, Krish 1247
10 Shao, Christopher 1220
11 Markenzon, Aleksandr 1207
12 McVay, Kyler 1195
13 Shusterman, Ari 1194
14 Klein, Ethan 1186
15 Drillich, Gilad 1155
16 Knauer, Steven 958
  Section 3 (Unrated K-2)
# Last Name grade
1 Alptuna, Emre K
2 Elberling, Thomas K
3 Fedorov, Shane 2
4 Glickman, Idan 1
5 Gu, Victoria 1
6 Ionita, David K
7 Ishay, Zaheva 2
8 Klevak, Daniel 1
9 Lee, Philip 2
10 Li, Matthew 2
11 Mehta, Aaditya  2
12 Min, Spencer 1
13 Musheyev, Michelle 1
14 Ng, Brandon K
15 Papier, Moshe 2
16 Pham, Jonathan 1
17 Polotsky, Avi 1
18 Polotsky, Esti 2
19 Portnoy, Max 2
20 Savarese, Jeremy 2
21 Sun-Huang, Michael 2
22 Yankowitz, Emma 1
23 Zhong, Justin K
24 Sternheim, Nicholas K
  Section 4 (Unrated K-12)
# Last Name grade
1 Acampora, David 5
2 Arora, Jay 5
3 Barayev, Jacob 3
4 Berman, Ami 6
5 Blumin, Philip 3
6 Caruso, Joseph 8
7 Clemente, Anthony 3
8 Clune, Joshua  
9 Collins, Andrella 3
10 Densen, Ari 12
11 Eisenberg, Daniel 12
12 Fikhman, David  
13 Gajiwala, Dhruv 3
14 Gajiwala, Nadish 5
15 Jameson, Christopher 4
16 Kamalyan, Ellen 3
17 Klevak, Nastasia 3
18 Maldonado, Julian  
19 Mazover, Daniel 4
20 Musheyev, Edward 3
21 Ni, Jason 12
22 Orsa, George  
23 Pasarkar, Amey 4
24 Potemkin, Joshua 3
25 Rubenfeld, David 8
26 Saladino, Christopher 3
27 Shah, Naman 8
28 Shen, Zehao  
29 Steir, Kenneth 3
30 Tao, Victor 3
31 Taylor, Lorent 5
32 Wang, Preston 4
33 Zauderer, Evan 3
34 Zhang, Henry 12
35 Zlochevsky, Nathan 8
36 Nabar, Ohm