Advanced entries for: ICA EARLY WINTER 2009 Scholastic Championships
 
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
#
Last Name
grade
1
Alptuna, Emre
1
2
Ayzerov, Aaron
1
3
Berman, Kira
1
4
Binderman, Dan
1
5
Birenbaum, Andrew
2
6
Cabrera, Lila
2
7
Dennis, Leo
2
8
Dyadyuk, Aron
1
9
Forman, Nava
K
10
Gu, Victoria
2
11
Hari, Aadi
1
12
Ionita, David
1
13
Kirschner, Brycen
2
14
Klevak, Daniel
1
15
Mankowitz, Zachary
2
16
Mudhar, Simerjeet
1
17
Rabkin, Julian
2
18
Ramkumar, Haripriya
2
19
Seshadri, Madhumita
1
20
Shtern, Nicole
1
21
Singh, Jagjit
1
22
Sternheim, Matthew
2
23
Sternheim, Nicholas
2
24
Zhong, Justin
1
 
 
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
#
Last Name
grade
1
Barinberg, Matthew
4
2
Clemente, Anthony
4
3
Clune, Nathan
3
4
Edelstein, Evan
4
5
Fetterman, Alex
4
6
Forsyth, Jonathan
4
7
Goldberg, Rebecca
2
8
Gupta, Aman
3
9
Gupta, Arpan
3
10
Jameson, Chris
4
11
Kamalyan, Ellen
4
12
Kaur, Simran
4
13
Kumar, Isha
3
14
Lascala, Luke
4
15
MacArthur, Jessica
3
16
Markoulis, Alexander
4
17
Potemkin, Joshua
4
18
Rabkin, Anika
3
19
Shanmugadas, Arjun
1
20
Sherman, Max
3
21
Skolnik, Bradley
4
22
Song, Brian
4
23
Teicher, Abe
3
24
Thakkar, Vrutnik
4
25
Weinstein, Samuel
3
26
Zhu, David
3
27
Zolty, Yoav
3
 
 
Section 3  Reserve (K-12)
#
Last Name
grade
1
Cheung, Shia
5
2
Clune, Joshua
5
3
Fried, Sam
6
4
Glickman, Idan
2
5
Goldberg, Sophie
6
6
Jordan, Connor
9
7
Poste, Alexander
9
8
Raevsky, Misha
8
9
Sobokar, Gregory
6
 
 
Section 4 (U1200)
#
Last Name
Rt
1
Helming, Zachary
1129
2
Kong, Eric
1079
3
Rozenvasser, Michael
1040
4
Pasarkar, Amol
1020
5
Jiang, Charles
997
6
Pasarkar, Amey
981
7
Katz, Joshua
955
8
Devanapalli, Ashish
942
9
Krasnovsky, Lev
934
10
Goldenberg, Grant
928
11
Shanmugadas, Sindu
888
12
Aksen, Michael
867
13
Bhatt, Suyash
848
14
Zlochevsky, Nathan
848
15
Barinberg, Elliott
838
16
Nuzhny, Daniel
830
17
Cabrera, Connor
778
18
Lee, Philip
759
19
Zolty, Daniel
720
20
Patterson, Dylan
699
21
Yang, Mitchell
692
22
Modlin, Alexander
674
23
Mankowitz, Benjamin
673
24
Moran, Dwight
666
25
Abrahams, Robert
590
26
Riener, Sunjay
575
27
Cheung, Liyan
542
28
Gajiwala, Nadish
507
29
Li, Matthew
483
30
Gajiwala, Dhruv
407
31
Lerman, Joshua
383
32
Ionita, Victor
380
33
Henry, Nile
323
34
Blumin, Philip
314
35
Dennis, AJ
0
36
Fedorov, Shane
0
37
Klevak, Nastasia
0
38
Smith, Linnea
0
39
Zhang, Matilda
0
 
 
Section 5 (U1600)
#
Last Name
Rt
1
Shanmugadas, Shivani
1515
2
Elliott, Robert
1501
3
Spitz, Sebastian
1469
4
Farberov, Maxim
1466
5
Klein, Ethan
1430
6
Patterson, Ian 
1410
7
Chen, William
1395
8
Kapengut, Asha
1370
9
Drillich, Gilad
1357
10
Shao, Christopher
1336
11
Geiler, Kenneth
1328
12
Kogan, Jonathan
1304
13
Zhang, Raymond
1279
14
Markenzon, Aleksandr
1273
15
Finkel, Michael
1259
16
Tong, Kaida
1259
17
Rubenfeld, David
1206
18
Berman, Josh
1139
19
Weinstein, Maxwell
1131
20
Shao, Clement
1098
21
Kapengut, Elie
1036
22
Knauer, Steven
989
23
Shen, Zehao
916