Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER 2012 Scholastic Championships, January 29,
 
 
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
#
Last Name
grade
 
1
Baquerizo, Henry
2
 
2
Bery, Kshiven
2
 
3
Disler, Rachel
1
 
4
Gao, Michael
1
 
5
Goldfarb, Lilly
2
SEE TD
6
Hariharan, Ganesh
1
 
7
Karpenko, Dennis
2
 
8
Lio, Andrew
2
 
9
McLaughlin, Jack
K
 
10
Sampat, Krisha
2
 
11
Shamis, Victoria
2
 
12
Song, Gavin
1
 
13
Strigul, Michael
1
 
14
Tobias, Jordan
1
 
15
Zhou, Jonathan
2
SEE TD
16
Stamato, Will
2
SEE TD
17
Gu, Christopher
2
SEE TD
 
 
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
#
Last Name
grade
 
1
Bidani, Arjun
3
 
2
Cooley, Leo
4
SEE TD
3
Kizhakkcy, Semira
3
 
4
Lio, Daniel
3
 
5
Luing, Tyler
3
SEE TD
6
Sarkar, Piush
4
 
7
Scordia, Alexander
2
 
8
Volynsky, Andrew
2
 
9
Xu, Ryan
4
 
10
Meshoyrer, Emanuel
4
SEE TD
 
 
Section 3 (U800)
 
#
Last Name
Rt
 
1
Klevak, Daniel
771
 
2
Lerman, Matthew
718
 
3
Klevak, Nastasia
707
 
4
Hao, Alex Yujun
691
 
5
Hadler, Chris
632
SEE TD
6
Glickman, Idan
612
SEE TD
7
Vlacancich, Jason
611
 
8
Gajiwala, Nandish M
553
 
9
Pylypovych, Gregory
551
 
10
Petrov, Oscar
544
 
11
Gu, Victoria
535
SEE TD
12
Hong, Brian Ning
525
 
13
Fedorov, Shane
509
 
14
Sefia, Paula
473
 
15
Bereza, Andrew
469
 
16
Payano, Jeremy
469
 
17
Emuleomo, Tunji
462
SEE TD
18
Joshi, Vidur
454
 
19
Borra, Vaibhavi
442
 
20
Shamis, Andrew
405
 
21
Hemingson, Josh C
401
SEE TD
22
Cooley, Harrison
388
SEE TD
23
Slavin, Avi
374
 
24
Sohal, Bhupinder
372
SEE TD
25
Sternheim, Nicholas
277
SEE TD
26
Tsyrlin, Anat
259
SEE TD
27
Shusterman, Zachary
252
 
28
Zdorovyak, Michael
106
 
29
Belov, Alex
0
SEE TD
30
Belov, James
0
SEE TD
31
Belov, Nick
0
SEE TD
32
Calabro, Lucas
0
 
33
Hammond, Max
0
 
34
Lee, Sam
0
 
35
Salnikov, Alan
0
 
36
Schulze, Annabel
0
 
37
Sourek, Alan
0
 
38
Zacks, Maurice
0
 
 
 
Section 4 (U1200)
 
#
Last Name
Rt
 
1
Konovalenko, Nicholas
1136
 
2
Silvey, Carter William
1100
SEE TD
3
Rozenvasser, Michael
1099
SEE TD
4
Malik, Ravi
1047
SEE TD
5
Cabrera, Connor
1043
SEE TD
6
De Marchi-Blumstein Alessandr
1003
 
7
Ng, Brandon
1002
 
8
Sefia, Leticia
955
 
9
Khaitov, Daniel
924
 
10
Nissimov, Kai
878
 
11
Jiang, Ashley
859
SEE TD
12
Fishbein, Mitch
852
 
13
Nuzhny, Daniel
830
SEE TD
14
Tsyrlin, Natan
812
SEE TD
15
Alptuna, Emre
809
 
16
Volynsky, Gregory
747
 
 
 
Section 5 (U1700)
 
#
Last Name
Rt
 
1
Berrettini, Samuel
1388
SEE TD
2
Wagh, Siddharth
1258
 
3
Katz, Joshua Elija
1182
SEE TD
4
Lee, Philip
1118
 
5
Aksen, Michael
1090
 
6
Konovalenko, Sasha
1088
 
7
Suhotliv, Samuel
1033
 
8
Gurunian, Anthony
1003