Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA SPRING 2012 Scholastic Championships
 
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
No.
Name
grade
1
Akai-Dennis, L
1
2
Anthony, Joseph
1
3
Atilgan, Amber
2
4
Bank, Benjamin
2
5
Baquerizo, Henry
2
6
Giampietro, Anthony
1
7
Goldfarb, Lilly
2
8
Gu, Cristopher
2
9
Hupart, Tyler
2
10
McLaughlin, Jack
K
11
Rozycki, Ranwen
2
12
Sampat, Krisha
2
13
Shah, Samantha
2
14
Song, Gavin
1
15
Strigul, Michael
1
16
Techaratanaprasert, T
K
17
Tobias, Jordan
2
18
Zhou, Brandon
2
19
Zhou, Jonathan
2
 
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No.
Name
grade
1
Argyros, Alexi
3
2
Bacani, Jonas
3
3
Bank, Joshua
4
4
Birenbaum, Andrew
4
5
Del Pilar, Lily
3
6
Finn, Joshua
3
7
Gao, Michael
2
8
Kokkinos , Stavros
4
9
Lee, Jared
2
10
Luing, Tyler
3
11
Meshoyrer, Emanuel
2
12
Sarkar, Piush
4
13
Sharma, Sohum
3
14
Song, William
K
15
Tashiro, Yuito
3
16
Volynsky, Andrew
2
17
Zhou, Austin
4
 
Section 3 (U800)
No.
Name
Rate
1
Pylypovych, Gregory
777
2
Cardenas, Nicholas
770
3
Rendina, Lucas
712
4
Wolfe, Elizabeth
710
5
Mendel, Griffin
630
6
Liu, Stanley Sicheng
625
7
Petrov, Oscar
621
8
Falco, Patrick
594
9
Rodrigue, Nikola
584
10
Vlacancich, Jason
557
11
Hong, Brian Ning
500
12
Gu, Victoria
492
13
Belov, Nick
491
14
Slavin, Avi
475
15
Belov, Alex
474
16
Joshi, Vidur
454
17
Struble, Tyler
418
18
Shelton, Dillon
417
19
Esposito, Sam
361
20
Strizhevsky, Leo
336
21
Shanmugam, Sujeeth K
330
22
Belov, James
321
23
Borra, Vaibhavi
312
24
Cheng, Helen
268
25
Braudo, Gary
118
26
Finn, Mike
101
27
Beers, Isabelle
0
28
Salnikov, Alan
0
29
Thyagarajan, Shyam
0
30
Xu, Ryan
0
31
Anthony, Samuel Robert
0
 
Section 4 (U1200)
No.
Name
Rate
1
Krasnovsky, Lev
1100
2
Rozenvasser, Michael
1088
3
Konovalenko, Nicholas
1068
4
Anbu, Ashwin
1061
5
Mills, Corbin
1044
6
Khaitov, Daniel
1039
7
Tepler, Jacob
1012
8
Wang, Jerry Kaizhong
998
9
Esposito, Anthony
950
10
Hadler, Chris
930
11
Hakkenberg, Christopher
914
12
Lee, Christian
911
13
Wolfe, Thomas
905
14
Shlionsky, Israel Moshe
899
15
Nissimov, Kai
886
16
Rasol, Sophie
855
17
Johnson, Keith
839
18
Lerman, Matthew
838
19
Hao, Alex Yujun
822
20
Alptuna, Emre
816
21
Volynsky, Gregory
798
22
Trostin, Eric
782
23
Sun, Jeffrey
738
24
Meshoyrer, Samuel
0
 
Section 5 (U1700)
No.
Name
Rate
1
Ravishankar, Ramitha Sai
1390
2
Ravishankar, Rakshaa
1322
3
Shen, Zehao
1267
4
Lerman, Joshua
1240
5
Blumin, Philip
1214
6
Konovalenko, Sasha
1151
7
Song, Brian
1139
8
Li Jr, Matthew
1128
9
Silvey, Carter William
1083
10
Malik, Ravi
997
11
De Marchi-Blumstein Alessandr
958
12
Zhigulin, Teoma
925