Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2012 Scholastic Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
No. Name grade  
1 Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-S 2  
2 Byun, Chelsea 2  
3 Chen, Austin 1  
4 Einhorn, Zoe 2  
5 Ganesh, Hariharan 2  
6 Goldfarb, Alex 1 SEE TD
7 Goldfarb, Lilly 2 SEE TD
8 Hao, Jason 2  
9 Jiang, Bryan 2  
10 Kuznetsov, Eric 2  
11 Marks, Chase 2 SEE TD
12 McLaughlin, Jack 1  
13 Shlionsky, Aryeh L K  
14 Shlionsky, Dina 2  
15 Ty, Matthew 1  
  Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name grade  
1 Dolch, Christopher 4  
2 Finn, Joshua 4  
3 Gak, David 3 SEE TD
4 Gak, Simon 3 SEE TD
5 Kung, Mason 3  
6 Sarnov, Mark 3  
7 Tashiro, Yuito 3  
8 Tsai, Brandon 4 SEE TD
9 Volynsky, Andrew 3  
10 Xu, Ethan 3  
11 Yerokhin, Michael 4  
12 Zhou, Jonathan 3 SEE TD
13 Anbu, Anjali 3  
  Section 3  (K-12) U800
No. Name Rate  
1 Sefia, Paula 747  
2 Tsyrlin, Natan 726  
3 Sun, Jeffrey 697 SEE TD
4 Falco, Patrick 632  
5 Shanmugam, Sujeeth K 629 SEE TD
6 Yusim, Ronald 622  
7 Malde, Ronit 612  
8 Fishbein, Samuel 584  
9 Klevak, Daniel 544 SEE TD
10 Vlacancich, Jason 540  
11 Strizhevsky, Leo 533  
12 Tsyrlin, Anat 521  
13 Cooley, Leo 510 SEE TD
14 Patel, Avi 484  
15 Borra, Vaibhavi 481 SEE TD
16 Mapitigama, Lasal 481  
17 Emuleomo, Tunji 478 SEE TD
18 Hu, Daniel 473  
19 Cooley, Harrison 447 SEE TD
20 Pavlova, Malina 435  
21 Agarwal, Yuvanshu 427  
22 Cheng, Helen 419 SEE TD
23 Rautela, Vedant 406  
24 Shinkar, Michael 386  
25 Joshi, Vidur 367  
26 Salnikov, Alan 357  
27 Druker, Michael 353  
28 Song, William 347  
29 Friedman, Aaron 341  
30 Ko, Ryan 334  
31 Finn, Mike 179  
32 Shtern, Daniel 163  
33 Patel, Jahnavi 143  
34 Patel, Dhruv 113  
35 Jain, Devina 105  
36 Birenbaum, Andrew 0  
37 Dineshkumar, Sanjjithsaai 0  
38 Gao, Michael 0 SEE TD
39 Goldman, Grant 0  
40 Gupta, Arul 0 SEE TD
41 Gupta, Vivian 0 SEE TD
42 Jain, Shachi 0  
43 Karpenko, Dennis 0  
44 Kim, Andrew 0  
45 Lee, Kevin 0  
46 Scordia, Jean-Francois 0  
47 Tolchin, Jake 0  
48 Tolchin, Quinn 0  
  Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Cabrera, Connor 1105 SEE TD
2 Alptuna, Emre 1069  
3 Ng, Brandon 1050  
4 Kamen, Benjamin Michael 1025  
5 Brustein,Maximilian 984  
6 Volynsky, Gregory 970  
7 Patterson, Jordan 967  
8 Levinson-Blount, Meyer 960  
9 Slavin, Avi 959  
10 Chang, David 949  
11 Zacks, Maurice 947  
12 Yang, Yanjun 938  
13 Lerman, Matthew 926  
14 Sarkar, Piush 922  
15 Sefia, Leticia 921  
16 Brustein, Roman 915  
17 Hao, Alex Yujun 795  
18 Shusterman, Zachary 794  
19 Xu, Ryan 791  
20 Trostin, Eric 745  
21 Petraitis, Stephen 667  
22 Arginteanu, T 0  
  Section 5 (U1700)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Lerman, Joshua 1448  
2 Stolyarov, Alan 1308  
3 Cardenas, Nicholas 1288  
4 Lee, Philip 1266 SEE TD
5 Khaitov, Daniel 1259  
6 Aksen, Michael 1227  
7 Silvey, Carter William 1224 SEE TD
8 Krasnovsky, Lev 1196  
9 Malik, Ravi 1164 SEE TD
10 Hadler, Chris 1163 SEE TD
11 Anbu, Ashwin 1137  
12 Shlionsky, Israel Moshe 1130  
13 Leonardo, Tomas 1125  
14 Klevak, Nastasia 1105 SEE TD
15 Pylypovych, Gregory 1090  
16 De Marchi-Blumstein Alessandr 1061