Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER 2013 Scholastic Championships
 
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
No.
Name
grade
 
1
Byun, Chelsea
2
 
2
Der Manuelian, Roman
2
SEE TD
3
Einhorn, Zoe
2
 
4
Goldfarb, Alex
1
SEE TD
5
Goldfarb, Lilly
2
SEE TD
6
Grasso, Joey
2
SEE TD
7
Hao, Jason
2
 
8
Kuznetsov, Eric
2
 
9
Marlin, Christian
2
SEE TD
10
McLaughlin, Jack
1
 
11
Mitlitski, Ben
2
SEE TD
12
Schmitt, Scotty
2
SEE TD
13
Tai, Ethan
K
SEE TD
14
Yang, Aaron
K
 
 
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No.
Name
grade
 
 
1
Akai-Dennis, Lloyd
4
SEE TD
 
2
Anbu, Anjali
3
 
 
3
Boutom, Debra
3
 
 
4
Cawley, Dylan
4
SEE TD
 
5
Chang, Conan
2
 
 
6
Cunningham, Aidan
3
SEE TD
 
7
Ehliz, Mete
2
 
 
8
Jha, Rohan
3
SEE TD
 
9
Jiang, Bryan
2
 
 
10
Ren, Dennis
3
 
 
11
Ren, Matthew
3
 
 
12
Sharma, Sohum
2
SEE TD
 
13
Stamato, Will
3
SEE TD
 
14
Sto Tomas, Hans
2
SEE TD
 
15
Sung, Andrew
K
 
 
16
Tsai, Brandon Wu
4
 
 
17
Volynsky, Andrew
3
SEE TD
 
18
Yokohagi, Hinako
4
 
 
19
Tolchin, Jake
4
 
 
 
Section 3 (U800)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Rasol, Sophie
790
SEE TD
2
Malde, Ronit H
784
 
3
Dyadyuk, Aron
744
 
4
Shlionsky, Aryeh Leib
740
 
5
Klevak, Daniel
736
 
6
Tsyrlin, Natan
724
 
7
Rodrigue, Nikola
679
 
8
Druker, Michael Benjamin
671
 
9
Lee, Jessica
663
 
10
Cheung, Liyan
658
 
11
Sun, Jeffrey
644
SEE TD
12
Modlin, Alexander
621
 
13
Sourek, Alan
616
 
14
Joshi, Vidur
596
 
15
Strizhevsky, Leo
589
 
16
Patel, Dhruv
588
 
17
Cheung, Shia
518
 
18
Ko, Ryan
441
 
19
Bareket, Jake
433
 
20
Cheng, Helen
417
SEE TD
21
Patel, Jahnavi
380
 
22
Gupta, Arul
374
SEE TD
23
Gao, Suran
335
 
24
Song, William
274
SEE TD
25
Jain, Devina
262
 
26
Tolchin, Quinn
192
 
27
Jain, Shachi
191
 
28
Sarnov, Mark
183
 
29
Slavin, Isha
103
 
30
Gupta, Vivian
101
SEE TD
31
Chartouni, Joseph
0
SEE TD
32
Han, Jong Heon
0
 
33
Jiang, Adam
0
 
34
Scott-Thomas, Jack
0
 
35
Shen, James
0
USCF
36
Shulkin, Ann
0
 
37
Thatigutla, Navya
0
 
38
Tolchin, Jake
0
 
39
Topchishvili, David
0
 
40
Xu, Ethan
0
 
41
Zhou, Jonathan
0
 

 
Section 4 (U1200)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Popov, Nikita
1188
 
2
Shusterman, Zachary
1107
 
3
Zacks, Maurice
1090
 
4
Sarkar, Piush
1065
 
5
Slavin, Avi
1048
 
6
Hao, Alex Yujun
1025
 
7
Rautela, Vedant
1020
 
8
Fishbein, Mitch
990
 
9
Alptuna, Emre
969
 
10
Lee, Justin
962
 
11
Agarwal, Yuvanshu
955
 
12
Lerman, Matthew
943
 
13
Xu, Ryan
939
 
14
Kamen, Benjamin M
937
 
15
Musheyev, Edward
936
USCF
16
Arayath, Nikhil
930
 
17
Sohal, Bhupinder 
839
 
18
Patel, Avi
823
 
19
Thyagarajan, Shyam
800
SEE TD
20
Arayath, Athira
766
 
21
Shtern, Daniel
675
 
22
Tsyrlin, Anat
648
 

 

 
Section 5 (U1600)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Cardenas, Nicholas
1399
 
2
Patel, Dhruv
1277
SEE TD
3
De Marchi-Blumstein A
1272
 
4
Leonardo, Tomas D
1230
 
5
Patterson, Jordan
1229
 
6
Ng, Brandon
1223
 
7
Patel, Darshan
1216
SEE TD
8
Suhotliv, Samuel
1163
 
9
Krasnovsky, Lev
1162
USCF
10
Volynsky, Gregory
1105
SEE TD
11
Pylypovych, Gregory
1102
 
12
Anbu, Ashwin
1077