Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA SPRING 2013 Scholastic Championships
 
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
No.
Name
grade
 
1
Abisror, Charlie
1
 
2
Babukhadia, Nicholas
2
SEE TD
3
Byun, Chelsea
2
 
4
Chang, Conan
2
 
5
Chung, Ian
K
 
6
Ganesh, Hariharan
2
 
7
Ginsberg, Benjamin
1
 
8
Ginsberg, Wolfe
K
 
9
Goldfarb, Alex
K
 
10
Grasso, Joey
2
SEE TD
11
Halstead, Brendan
2
SEE TD
12
Hao, Jason
2
 
13
Jinh, Kwong, Hee
K
 
14
Layvand, Jason
2
 
15
Lifshitz, Daniel
K
 
16
Marlin, Christian
2
SEE TD
17
Martirossian, Niko
K
 
18
McLaughlin, Jack
1
 
19
Mitlitski, Ben
2
 
20
Pruchansky, Jonathan
2
 
21
Scarder, Darius
1
 
22
Song, Kai
1
 
23
Tai, Ethan
K
SEE TD
24
Vejen, Benjamin
2
SEE TD
25
Yang, Aaron
K
 
 
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No.
Name
grade
 
1
Bidani, Arjun
3
SEE TD
2
Biyanov, Alex
3
 
3
Boogaert, Jay
2
 
4
Cawley, Dylan
4
SEE TD
5
Chen, Austin
1
 
6
Cunningham, Aidan
3
SEE TD
7
Dolch, Christopher
3
 
8
Gak, David
3
 
9
Gak, Simon
3
 
10
Goldfarb, Lilly
2
 
11
Huang, Henry
 
 
12
Jiang, Bryan
2
 
13
Katz, Talia
 
SEE TD
14
Kerdman, Alan
2
 
15
Lio, Andrew
3
 
16
Sharma, Sohum
2
SEE TD
17
Shin, Jaiden
2
 
18
Stamato, Will
3
SEE TD
19
Sung, Andrew
K
 
20
Tsai, Brandon Wu
3
SEE TD
 
Section 3 (U800)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Rasol, Sophie
775
 
2
Klevak, Daniel
765
 
3
Lifshitz, Gabriel
748
 
4
Goldman, Grant L
742
 
5
Rodrigue, Nikola
741
 
6
Shlionsky, Aryeh L 
740
 
7
Lee, Timothy
704
 
8
Druker, Michael
702
 
9
Belov, James
650
 
10
Lee, Jonathan
645
 
11
Belov, Nick
629
 
12
Winters, Maxwell P
615
 
13
Maydan, David
590
USCF
14
Sun, Jeffrey
551
SEE TD
15
Lee, Jessica
550
 
16
Cheng, Helen
544
SEE TD
17
Strizhevsky, Leo
534
 
18
Shanmugam, Sujeeth  
528
SEE TD
19
Joshi, Vidur
514
 
20
Sun-Huang, Michael
479
 
21
Xu, Ethan
454
 
22
Pavlova, Malina
450
 
23
Birenbaum, Andrew
425
 
24
Song, William M
416
 
25
Belov, Alex
397
 
26
Han, Jong Heon
388
 
27
Karpenko, Dennis
371
 
28
Jain, Devina
268
 
29
Gao, Suran
240
 
30
Jain, Shachi
206
 
31
Thatigutla, Navya
114
 
32
Kung, Mason
107
 
33
Zhou, Jonathan
104
 
34
Ehliz, Mete
0
USCF
35
Huang, Kevin
0
 
36
Lio, Daniel
0
 
37
Nouri, Kevin
0
 
38
Topchishvili, David
0
 
39
Wang, Alexandra
0
 
40
Wang, Tony
0
 

 
Section 4 (U1200)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Hao, Alex
1185
 
2
Popov, Nikita
1165
 
3
Shusterman, Zachary
1139
 
4
Lee, Justin
1105
 
5
Sarkar, Piush
1101
 
6
Wang, John
1073
 
7
Brustein,Maximilian
1054
 
8
Agarwal, Yuvanshu
1031
 
9
Brustein, Roman
1013
 
10
Thyagarajan, Shyam
963
 
11
Xu, Ryan
940
 
12
Modlin, Alexander
929
 
13
Tepler, Jacob
922
 
14
Lerman, Matthew
920
 
15
Musheyev, Edward
911
SEE TD
16
Malde, Ronit H
887
 
17
Shtern, Daniel
812
 
18
Borra, Vaibhavi
736
 
19
Falco, Patrick E
557
 
20
Katz, Ilan
0
SEE TD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Section 5 (U1600)
 
No.
Name
Rate
 
1
Lerman, Josh
1455
 
2
Anand, Krish
1448
 
3
Patel, Dhruv
1435
 
4
Lyandres, Zachary
1373
SEE TD
5
Patel, Darshan
1361
 
6
Blumin, Philip
1349
 
7
Cardenas, Nicholas
1309
 
8
Alptuna, Emre
1264
 
9
Katz, Joshua Elija
1223
SEE TD
10
Hadler, Chris
1217
SEE TD
11
Khaitov, Daniel
1205
 
12
De Marchi-Blumstein A
1204
 
13
Karagosian, Fred
1177
 
14
Volynsky, Gregory
1162
 
15
Anbu, Ashwin
1162
 
16
Shen, Jiahao
1150
 
17
Rautela, Vedant
1145
 
18
Klevak, Nastasia
1133
 
19
Rodriguez, Joel
1071