Advanced entries for: 2013 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2013 Scholastic Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
No. Name grade  
1 Abisror, Charlie 1  
2 Dubrow, Isak 2  
3 Field, Jackson 1  
4 Goldfarb, Alex 1 see TD
5 McLaughlin, Jack 2  
6 Modi, Ethan 1  
7 Nair, Akshay 2  
8 Salnikov, Andrew 1  
9 Stripunsky, Jane K  
10 Strizhevsky, Ariel 2  
11 Tai, Ethan 1  
12 Tumuluri, Sachit 1 see TD
  Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name grade    
1 Carey, Austin 3 see TD  
2 Chen, Matthew 3    
3 Coward, Charli 4    
4 Der Manuelian, Roman 3    
5 Ginsberg, Wolfe 3    
6 Goldfarb, Lilly 3 see TD  
7 Hao, Jason 3    
8 Katz, Talia 4    
9 Maer, German 4    
10 Mitlitsky, Ben 2    
11 Ren, Dennis 3    
12 Seo, Alexander 3 see TD  
13 Song, Gavin 3    
14 Sung, Andrew 1    
15 Telebrico, Kenneth 3    
16 Xue, Jennifer 3    
17 Grasso, Joey 3 see TD  
  Section 3 (U800)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Falco, Patrick E 767  
2 Li, Dennis 741  
3 Sourek, Alan 726  
4 Hong, Brian Ning 717  
5 Ehliz, Mete 690  
6 Fox, Alexander 658  
7 Mankowitz, Zachary 650 see TD
8 Pavlova, Malina 620  
9 Ren, Matthew 598  
10 Salnikov, Alan 590  
11 Druker, Michael Benjamin 584  
12 Shankar, Prerna 573  
13 Slavin, Isha 552 see TD
14 Zhou, Jonathan H 538  
15 Cheng, Helen 532 see TD
16 Strizhevsky, Leo 527  
17 Topchishvili, David 517  
18 Klevak, Daniel 513 see TD
19 Gao, Suran 493  
20 Ginsberg, Benjamin 447  
21 Lifshitz, Daniel 435  
22 Smuda, Alex 431  
23 Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho 0  
24 Tadakamalla, Maanasa 0  
25 Tatishev, Elizabeth 0 see TD
26 Yang, Aaron 0  
  Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Witt, Lachlan 1120  
2 Lerman, Matthew 1117  
3 Shusterman, Zachary 1089  
4 Goldman, Grant L 1051  
5 Rasol, Sophie 963  
6 Patel, Dhruv 940  
7 Smuda, Max 907  
8 Patel, Jahnavi 889  
9 Borra, Vaibhavi 857  
10 Shanmugam, Sujeeth 853 see TD
11 Anchipolovsky, Sam 820  
12 Dyadyuk, Aron 802  
  Section 5 (U1400)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Slavin, Avi 1349 see TD
2 Agarwal, Yuvanshu 1304  
3 De Marchi-Blumstein A 1299  
4 Lerman, Joshua 1298  
5 Alptuna, Emre 1257  
6 Katz, Ilan 1226  
7 Hao, Alex Yujun 1201  
8 Gotesman, Mark 1189  
9 Klevak, Nastasia 1184 see TD
10 Shlionsky, Aryeh L 1182  
11 Song, Brian 1164 see TD
12 Lifshitz, Gabriel 1141  
13 Patel, Avi 1125  
14 Arayath, Athira 1083  
15 Rozenvasser, Michael 1034 see TD