Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2013 Scholastic Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name Comment   No. Name comment    
1 Abisror, Charlie     1 Behlman, Elinor      
2 Ginsberg,Wolfe     2 Boutom, Debra      
3 Goldberg, Ross     3 Byun, Chelsea      
4 Goldfarb, Alex     4 Chen, Matthew      
5 Harner, Max     5 Der Manuelia, Roman      
6 Horowitz, Abraham-Jacob     6 Einhorn, Zoe      
7 Ivashkov,Ari     7 Fournier, Patrick      
8 Leyzerov, Natan     8 Goldfarb, Lily      
9 Lu, Aiden     9 Gupta, Vivan see TD    
10 Martirossian, Niko     10 Heo, Taeseong      
11 Michaels, Gregory     11 Kalajian, Ethan      
12 Modi, Ethan     12 Katz, Benjamin see TD    
13 Nair, Akshay     13 Katz, Talia      
14 Plavnik, Jonathan     14 Kerdman, Alan      
15 Postoyanets, Matthew     15 Kuznetsov, Eric      
16 Tumuluri, Sachit see TD   16 Maer, German      
        17 Mitlitski, Ben      
        18 Rome, Mark see TD    
        19 Shea, Casey      
        20 Simons, Scott      
        21 Song, Gavin      
        22 Song, James      
        23 Turapov, Adar      
        24 Xue, Jennifer      
                 
  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)    
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate    
1 Rodrigue, Nikola 740     1 Lerman, Matthew 1191    
2 Falco, Patrick E 736     2 Rasol, Sophie 1000    
3 Farberov, Daniel 718     3 Lee, Jessica 939    
4 Hong, Brian Ning 717     4 Sourek, Alan 934    
5 Shtern, Daniel 716     5 Xu, Ethan 915    
6 Del Pilar, Lily Qiu 714     6 Smuda, Max C 907    
7 Ehliz, Mete 705     7 Anchipolovsky, Sam 853    
8 Cheung, Liyan 668     8 Li, Dennis 834    
9 Rao, Prayaag 619 see TD   9 Gao, Suran 833    
10 Ren, Matthew L 614     10 Bu, Warren 0    
11 Kushler, Jonathan 612              
12 Ginsberg, Benjamin B 565              
13 Biyanov, Alex 557              
14 Zhou, Jonathan H 524              
15 Lifshitz, Daniel 516              
16 Potemkin, Joshua 439              
17 Topchishvili, David 437              
18 Sung, Jongwhan A 419              
19 Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho 392       Section 5 (U1400)    
20 Babukhadia, Nicholas 378     No. Name Rate    
21 Sarnov, Mark 365     1 Alptuna, Emre 1306    
22 Lagana, Maximillian Joseph 355 see TD   2 Lifshitz, Gabriel 1304    
23 Gupta, Arul 339 see TD   3 Katz, Ilan 1267    
24 Henderson, Bobby 337 see TD   4 Shlionsky, Aryeh L 1198    
25 Ren, Dennis M 335     5 Goldman, Grant L 1097    
26 Jain, Shachi 320     6 Shlionsky, Israel Moshe 1086    
27 Jain, Devina 258     7 Patel, Avi 1078    
28 Tatishev, Elizabeth 229     8 Kim, Ivan?   USCF  
29 Yang, Aaron Bowen 213     9 Veggalam, Vijay 0    
30 Salnikov, Andrew 190              
31 Cawley, Dylan 164 see TD            
32 Thatigutla, Navya 111              
33 Khurana, Eeshan 0              
34 Leyzerov, Anton 0              
35 Seo, Alexander 0              
36 Telebrico, Kenneth 0              
37 Bidani, Arjun   USCF            
38 Meshoyrer, Emanuel   USCF            
39 Nitopi, Anthony   USCF            
40 Song, Daniel   USCF