Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Winter Championships
Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)
Name Comment  
Asulin, Ilya    
Dubrow, Isak    
Field, Jackson    
Ivashkov, Ari    
Katz, Genevieve    
Leyzerov, Natan    
McLaughlin, Jack    
Michaels, Gregory    
Modi, Ethan    
Nitkinas, Carrie    
Nitkinas, Timothy    
Postoyanets, Matthew    
Riener, Neil    
Topfer, Isaac see TD  
Zamir, Eitan    
     
Section 2 Novice (K-4)
Name comment    
Abisror, Charlie      
Goldfarb, Alex      
Hao, Jason      
Iskander, Jonas      
Nair, Akshay      
Plavnik, Jonathan      
Turapov, Adar      
Xue, Jennifer      
Katz, Benjamin      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  Section 3 (U800)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Biyanov, Alex 774  
2 Salnikov, Alan 767  
3 Ren, Matthew L 695  
4 Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho 624  
5 Del Pilar, Lily Qiu 617  
6 Cheng, Helen 614 see TD
7 Fellini,Mathew 571  
8 Leyzerov, Anton 546  
9 Topchishvili, David 545  
10 Huang, Bowen 534  
11 Chen, Herman X M 520  
12 Rao, Prayaag 518 see TD
13 Zhou, Jonathan H 500 see TD
14 Salnikov, Andrew 487  
15 Babukhadia, Nicholas 396  
16 Tatishev, Elizabeth 357  
17 Jain, Devina 336  
18 Ren, Dennis M 336  
19 Potemkin, Joshua 325  
20 Jain, Shachi 314  
21 Brustein, Dina 280  
22 Thatigutla, Navya 194  
23 Yang, Aaron Bowen 178  
24 Goldfarb, Lilly   see TD
25 Katz, Talia    
26 Leverant, Adam   see TD
27 Mandelblatt, Dylan    
28 Mitlitski, Ben   USCF
29 Raghavan, Ravi    
30 Strizhevsky, Leo   see TD
       
       
  Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Rozenvasser, Michael 1069 see TD
2 Shusterman, Zachary 1018  
3 Rasol, Sophie 1016  
4 Glickman, Idan 999  
5 Musheyev, Edward 988  
6 Sourek, Alan 959 see TD
7 Liu, Stanley Sicheng 917  
8 Li, Dennis 910  
9 Ajith, Aayush 902  
10 Gao, Suran 885  
11 Riener, Sunjay 867  
12 Hong, Brian Ning 854  
13 Lifshitz, Daniel 836  
14 Druker, Michael Benjamin 817  
15 Telebrico, Kenneth 801  
16 Klevak, Daniel 712  
       
       
  Section 5 (U1400)  
No. Name Rate  
1 Brustein, Roman 1292  
2 Katz, Ilan 1283  
3 Lerman, Matthew 1274  
4 Chen, Andrew 1244  
5 Klevak, Nastasia 1233  
6 Patel, Dhruv 1185  
7 Xu, Ethan 1161  
8 Dyadyuk, Aron 1156 see TD
9 Cabrera, Connor 1142  
10 Hao, Alex Yujun 1100