Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Spring Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name Comment   No. Name comment    
1 Asulin, Ilya     1 Abisror, Charlie see TD    
2 Badushov, Anton see TD   2 Birani, Arihant      
3 Dubrow, Isak     3 Boutom, Debra      
4 Field, Jackson     4 Hao, Jason      
5 Horowitz, AJ     5 Iskander, Jonas      
6 Ivashkov, Ari     6 Koppel, Mason      
7 Lim, Jaysen     7 Levin, Ben      
8 McLaughlin, Jack     8 Maer, German      
9 Michaels, Gregory     9 Mitlitsky, Ben      
10 Morozov, Aleksey     10 Plavnik, Jonathan      
11 Nitkinas, Timothy     11 Routgauzer, Lillian      
12 Ostrovsky, Matthew see TD   12 Tsigankov, Philip      
13 Postoyanets, Matthew     13 Turapov, Adar      
14 Pylypovych, Michael              
15 Riener, Neil              
16 Sarajian, Ardem see TD            
17 Topfer, Isaac              
18 Vetlov, Vivienne              
                 
                 
  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)  
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate  
1 Centrella, Matt 708     1 Brustein, Maximilian 1149  
2 Brustein, Dina 688     2 Meshoyrer, Emanuel 966 see TD
3 Leverant, Adam 630 see TD   3 Ajith, Aayush 965  
4 Lu, Aidan 624     4 Hong, Brian Ning 860  
5 Fellini,Mathew 602     5 Rodrigue, Nikola 818  
6 Jiang, Bryan 594     6 Del Pilar, Lily Qiu 796  
7 Sung, Jongwhan A  588     7 Salnikov, Alan 763  
8 Huang, Bowen 534     8 Lifshitz, Daniel 753  
9 Cheng, Helen 531 see TD   9 Ren, Matthew L 726  
10 Chen, Herman X M 523     10 Pavlova, Malina 722  
11 Salnikov, Andrew 406     11 Koppel, Ezra    
12 Babukhadia, Nicholas 383            
13 Goldfarb, Lilly 368 see TD          
14 Ren, Dennis M 313            
15 Potemkin, Joshua 300            
16 Stripunsky, Jane 288            
17 Yang, Aaron Bowen 183            
18 Goldfarb, Alex   see TD          
19 Modi, Ethan              
20 Moraje, Ansh              
21 Song, Gavin              
                 
                 
            Section 5 (U1400)  
          No. Name Rate  
          1 Lerman, Matthew 1281 see TD
          2 Xu, Ethan 1262  
          3 Krasnovsky, Lev 1197 see TD
          4 Hao, Alex Yujun 1037