Advanced entries for: Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Summer Championships
  Section 1 Junior-Novice (K-2)   Section 2 Novice (K-4)
No. Name Comment   No. Name comment    
1 Asulin, Ilya     1 Agrawal, Neil      
2 Bells, Anthony     2 Boutom, Debra      
3 Dubrow, Isak     3 Chen, Matthew      
4 Dyadyuk, Felix see TD   4 Contos, Rylan see TD    
5 Goldberg, Daniel     5 Feng, Bonnie      
6 Habler, Benjamin     6 Field, Jackson      
7 Horowitz, AJ see TD   7 Goldberg, Ross see TD    
8 Iskander, Jonas     8 Gupta, Vivian see TD    
9 Ko, Andrew     9 Hao, Jason      
10 Ko, Brandon     10 Lee, Isaac      
11 Kozinets, Samantha     11 Nair, Akshay      
12 Krakowiak, Alexander     12 Pylypovych, Michael      
13 Kuwama, Joe     13 Routgauzer, Lillian      
14 Morozov, Aleksey     14 Tai, Ethan see TD    
15 Nath, Umnandini     15 Taylor, Wes see TD    
16 Nitkinas, Carrie     16 Turapov, Adar      
17 Nitkinas, Timothy     17 Wadiri, Adam      
18 Postoyanets, Matthew     18 Xue, Jennifer      
19 Wadiri, Sophia     19 Yuan, Jeffrey      
20 Boghossian, Jack              
21 Amer, Arsh P              
                 
  Section 3 (U800)       Section 4 (U1200)    
No. Name Rate     No. Name Rate    
1 Biyanov, Alex 772     1 Brustein, Maximilian 1072    
2 Ren, Matthew L 738 see TD   2 Vyliparambil, MJ 1066    
3 Modi, Ethan 715     3 Pavlova, Malina 926    
4 Jiang, Bryan 697     4 Chen, Herman X M 907    
5 Yusim, Ronald S 697     5 Meshoyrer, Emanuel 870    
6 Huang, Bowen 655     6 Brustein, Dina 865    
7 Fellini,Mathew 630     7 Hong, Brian Ning 854    
8 Salnikov, Andrew 613 see TD   8 Del Pilar, Lily Qiu 852 see TD  
9 Moraje, Ansh 534     9 Lifshitz, Daniel 814    
10 Strizhevsky, Leo 534     10 Druker, Michael Benjamin 772    
11 Babukhadia, Nicholas 519     11 Klevak, Daniel 752    
12 Stripunsky, Jane 518              
13 Rao, Prayaag 517 see TD            
14 Plavnik, Jonathan 487              
15 Cheng, Helen 478 see TD            
16 Sung, Jongwhan Andrew 452              
17 Ko, Ryan 417              
18 Tsigankov, Philip 353              
19 Tatishev, Elizabeth 269              
20 Yang, Aaron Bowen 183              
21 Mitlitski, Ben 0              
22 Sen, Anya 0              
23 Agrawal, Parth                
                   
No. Name Rate    
1 Iyer, Tanishq 1266    
2 Xu, Ethan 1213    
3 Dyadyuk, Aron 1100 see TD  
4 Hao, Alex Yujun 1037    
5 Rasol, Sophie 998 see TD  
6 Sourek, Alan 1021    
7 Stevens, John 0    
8 Salnikov, Alan 1075 USCF